Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
72 Upper Briar RD, Kentfield, CA 94904
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,735 SqFt
$ 3,435,500 $ 3,500,000 1.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

7647 Wise Road, Auburn, CA 95603
Single Family Home
6 Beds2 Baths2,500 SqFt
$ 1,500,000 $ 1,750,000 14.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

14771 Mount Olive RD, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
2 Beds3 Baths2,542 SqFt
$ 1,495,000 $ 1,598,000 6.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

21817 Salt Creek RD, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths4,976 SqFt
$ 1,395,000 $ 1,295,000 7.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

15224 You Bet RD, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Multi-Family
4 Beds4 Baths4,226 SqFt
$ 1,393,000 $ 1,393,000
Listed by Network Real Estate

15136 Beyers LN, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Multi-Family
4 Beds3 Baths2,460 SqFt
$ 1,300,000 $ 1,300,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

12535 Colfax HWY, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,680 SqFt
$ 1,200,000 $ 1,200,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

329 Park AVE, Nevada City, CA 95959
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,102 SqFt
$ 1,076,111 $ 949,000 13.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

403 Neal ST, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,755 SqFt
$ 958,630 $ 989,000 3.1%
Listed by Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

11648 Conestoga DR, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,362 SqFt
$ 954,000 $ 966,000 1.2%
Listed by Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

411 Neal ST, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,698 SqFt
$ 950,000 $ 969,000 2.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

6525 Curtola Ranch RD, Auburn, CA 95602
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths4,588 SqFt
$ 949,500 $ 949,500
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

13399 Bell Brook DR, Auburn, CA 95602
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,286 SqFt
$ 900,000 $ 895,000 0.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

19070 McCourtney RD, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Multi-Family
4 Beds3 Baths3,458 SqFt
$ 875,000 $ 875,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

14728 Beyers LN, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Multi-Family
3 Beds2 Baths2,000 SqFt
$ 875,000 $ 899,000 2.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

15625 Bella Sera CT, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,583 SqFt
$ 869,000 $ 889,000 2.2%
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

14749 Beyers LN, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,260 SqFt
$ 852,000 $ 875,000 2.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

127 Ascot PL, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,870 SqFt
$ 845,000 $ 825,000 2.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

15320 Rattlesnake RD, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,290 SqFt
$ 825,000 $ 849,500 2.9%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

10707 Banner Mine WAY, Nevada City, CA 95959
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,530 SqFt
$ 800,000 $ 815,000 1.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

17961 Lazy Dog RD, Nevada City, CA 95959
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,551 SqFt
$ 799,000 $ 799,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

16829 Indian Hill CIR, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,882 SqFt
$ 775,000 $ 799,000 3.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

15543 Wolf Mountain RD, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
2 Beds3 Baths1,472 SqFt
$ 775,000 $ 735,000 5.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

17444 Troy CT, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,420 SqFt
$ 770,000 $ 790,000 2.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

10333 Carey DR, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,000 SqFt
$ 765,000 $ 749,900 2.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

23112 Sunset Ridge DR, Auburn, CA 95602
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,641 SqFt
$ 762,500 $ 775,000 1.6%
Listed by Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

19070 Buck Mountain RD, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,089 SqFt
$ 752,000 $ 750,000 0.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

9725 Country Club LN, Auburn, CA 95602
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,001 SqFt
$ 750,000 $ 765,000 2.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

17067 Lawrence WAY, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,596 SqFt
$ 749,000 $ 749,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

1859 Maple Grove LN, Lincoln, CA 95648
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,360 SqFt
$ 745,000 $ 749,000 0.5%
Listed by Century 21 Select Real Estate

12109 Sunny Slope DR, Nevada City, CA 95959
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,699 SqFt
$ 675,000 $ 655,000 3.1%
Listed by Landmark Properties

19446 Peyton PL, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,171 SqFt
$ 675,000 $ 675,000
Listed by Lyon RE Auburn

11403 Woodacre RD, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,416 SqFt
$ 640,000 $ 625,000 2.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

18377 Bald Hill RD, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,606 SqFt
$ 635,000 $ 585,000 8.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

109 Ascot Pl, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,830 SqFt
$ 625,000 $ 629,000 0.6%
Listed by NextHome Campbell Realty

13508 Crawford LN, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,862 SqFt
$ 625,000 $ 625,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

2690 Volley RD, Meadow Vista, CA 95722
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,728 SqFt
$ 624,500 $ 624,500
Listed by Sierra Pacific Real Estate

4131 Mcalister CT, Olivehurst, CA 95961
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,210 SqFt
$ 610,000 $ 599,000 1.8%
Listed by Dunnigan, REALTORS

4293 Crawford Pkwy, Roseville, CA 95747
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,454 SqFt
$ 605,000 $ 585,000 3.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

1415 Cardinal WAY, Roseville, CA 95661
Multi-Family
7,227 Acres Lot
$ 599,000 $ 625,000 4.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

13542 E Home PL, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,800 SqFt
$ 595,000 $ 699,000 14.9%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

4285 Crawford Pkwy, Roseville, CA 95747
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,454 SqFt
$ 590,000 $ 565,000 4.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

11564 Alta Sierra DR, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,220 SqFt
$ 585,000 $ 599,500 2.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

16727 Marion WAY, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,900 SqFt
$ 583,000 $ 583,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

18527 Jayhawk DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,790 SqFt
$ 580,000 $ 599,900 3.3%
Listed by Gateway Real Estate

625 Keena & 665 Bowman DR, Auburn, CA 95603
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,468 SqFt
$ 580,000 $ 565,000 2.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

13978 Gold Country DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,177 SqFt
$ 575,000 $ 585,000 1.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

17316 Ruth CT, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,786 SqFt
$ 575,000 $ 595,000 3.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

215 Finley ST, Auburn, CA 95603
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,765 SqFt
$ 574,250 $ 599,995 4.3%
Listed by Realty World Select Group

16053 Norlene WAY, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,140 SqFt
$ 565,000 $ 549,950 2.7%
Listed by Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

12536 Polaris DR, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,536 SqFt
$ 560,000 $ 560,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

10442 Low CT, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,554 SqFt
$ 555,000 $ 550,000 0.9%
Listed by Lyon RE Folsom

A Wise Road RD, Auburn, CA 95603
Vacant Land
49,299.44 Acres
$ 550,000 $ 550,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

12536 Polaris DR, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,536 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 550,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

14266 Indian Springs RD, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,785 SqFt
$ 540,000 $ 555,000 2.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

17925 Chaparral DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths2,553 SqFt
$ 540,000 $ 549,000 1.6%
Listed by Maxwell Real Estate Group

16103 Ariel CT, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,876 SqFt
$ 535,000 $ 549,000 2.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

14580 Oak Leaf LN, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,833 SqFt
$ 535,000 $ 555,000 3.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

11158 Ball RD, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,176 SqFt
$ 530,000 $ 549,000 3.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

548 Scadden DR, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,500 SqFt
$ 525,000 $ 525,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

16227 Banner Quaker Hill RD, Nevada City, CA 95959
Single Family Home
2 Beds3 Baths1,784 SqFt
$ 525,000 $ 525,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

2005 Meadow Vista RD, Meadow Vista, CA 95722
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,651 SqFt
$ 518,000 $ 525,000 1.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

11452 Lexington WAY, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,418 SqFt
$ 517,000 $ 533,900 3.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

18658 Wildflower DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,718 SqFt
$ 510,000 $ 499,000 2.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

116 Starling CIR, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,593 SqFt
$ 505,000 $ 530,000 4.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

13045 Jupiter DR, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,512 SqFt
$ 500,000 $ 499,000 0.2%
Listed by Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

6460 Hidden Treasure RD, Foresthill, CA 95631
Multi-Family
3 Beds5 Baths3,497 SqFt
$ 496,000 $ 525,000 5.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

14860 Metcalf RD, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Manufactured Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,250 SqFt
$ 490,000 $ 480,000 2.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

110 Woodcrest WAY, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,479 SqFt
$ 487,000 $ 479,000 1.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

16471 Mccourtney RD, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,092 SqFt
$ 476,000 $ 450,000 5.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

10814 Genasci RD, Nevada City, CA 95959
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,064 SqFt
$ 475,000 $ 465,000 2.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

16838 Indian Hill CIR, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Vacant Land
49,299.44 Acres
$ 475,000 $ 499,000 4.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

14360 Sugar Loaf RD, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Manufactured Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,440 SqFt
$ 465,000 $ 465,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

17961 Satellite DR, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,625 SqFt
$ 465,000 $ 550,000 15.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

21294 Leslie DR, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,343 SqFt
$ 445,000 $ 445,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

11410 Torrey Pines DR, Auburn, CA 95602
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,199 SqFt
$ 440,000 $ 429,900 2.3%
Listed by Network Real Estate

18888 Connie DR, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,560 SqFt
$ 419,500 $ 429,500 2.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

16449 State Highway 49, Camptonville, CA 95922
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,040 SqFt
$ 419,000 $ 410,000 2.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

1388 Ridge RD, North San Juan, CA 95960
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,128 SqFt
$ 410,000 $ 374,500 9.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

17092 Banner Quaker Hill RD, Nevada City, CA 95959
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,349 SqFt
$ 410,000 $ 425,000 3.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

2680 S Whitney BLVD, Rocklin, CA 95677
Multi-Family
3 Beds2 Baths1,159 SqFt
$ 408,000 $ 419,500 2.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

2686 S Whitney BLVD, Rocklin, CA 95677
Multi-Family
4 Beds2 Baths1,354 SqFt
$ 408,000 $ 410,000 0.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

7476 Loretta LN, Smartsville, CA 95977
Manufactured Home
2 Beds1 Bath675 SqFt
$ 399,000 $ 389,000 2.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

0 Stewart RD, Yuba City, CA 95991
Vacant Land
49,299.44 Acres
$ 399,000 $ 399,000
Listed by Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

125 Castlemont DR, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt
$ 390,000 $ 405,000 3.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

1300 Regency Way #31, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath656 SqFt
$ 388,000 $ 388,000
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

18050 Foxtail DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,770 SqFt
$ 388,000 $ 379,000 2.4%
Listed by Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

15734 Niels Meade DR, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,936 SqFt
$ 385,000 $ 400,000 3.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

12957 Spanish LN, Nevada City, CA 95959
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,364 SqFt
$ 375,000 $ 349,000 7.4%
Listed by Mitchell Real Estate

22925 Sunset Ridge DR, Auburn, CA 95602
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,382 SqFt
$ 360,000 $ 370,000 2.7%
Listed by Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

8367 Smartville RD, Smartsville, CA 95977
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,133 SqFt
$ 355,000 $ 349,000 1.7%
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

18121 Fair Oaks DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,532 SqFt
$ 355,000 $ 350,000 1.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

23498 Deer Creek RD, Smartsville, CA 95977
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,080 SqFt
$ 350,000 $ 359,000 2.5%
Listed by Chase International

6941 Therese TRL, Browns Valley, CA 95918
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,081 SqFt
$ 349,900 $ 349,900
Listed by Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

10416 Crows Nest, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,024 SqFt
$ 348,500 $ 340,000 2.5%
Listed by NextHome Campbell Realty

11510 Colfax HWY, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,094 SqFt
$ 283,500 $ 283,500
Listed by Network Real Estate

180 Damron RD, Bangor, CA 95914
Manufactured Home
2 Beds1 Bath763 SqFt
$ 283,375 $ 289,000 1.9%
Listed by Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

15001 Pine Rock LN, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Vacant Land
49,299.44 Acres
$ 246,000 $ 269,000 8.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

14866 Hidden Rock DR #241, Grass Valley, CA 95949
Manufactured Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,792 SqFt
$ 243,000 $ 245,000 0.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Gold

14964 Van Vleck Ranch PL, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Vacant Land
49,299.44 Acres
$ 242,000 $ 235,000 3.0%
Listed by Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty